Folders |
2017 Results - Horizon League Cross Country ChampionshipsPublished by
Results: Michiana Timing Men's 8k
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 36 Andrew Schille Northern Kentucky 24:57.2 3:07/K
2 2 45 Bryce Stroede Oakland 25:12.3 3:09/K
3 3 39 Jacob Bowman Oakland 25:15.7 3:09/K
4 4 38 Andrew Bowman Oakland 25:23.6 3:10/K
5 5 31 Michael Mangus Northern Kentucky 25:45.2 3:13/K
6 6 18 David Ehlers IUPUI 25:48.8 3:14/K
7 7 26 Jacob Stamm IUPUI 25:49.8 3:14/K
8 8 69 Nathan Dunn Wright State 25:55.3 3:14/K
9 9 60 Terry McMillan Wis.-Milwaukee 26:01.5 3:15/K
10 10 42 Brad Mallory Oakland 26:03.6 3:15/K
11 11 25 Ben Savage IUPUI 26:07.6 3:16/K
12 12 34 Alec Sandusky Northern Kentucky 26:08.5 3:16/K
13 13 77 Tyler Mathes Wright State 26:13.5 3:17/K
14 14 46 Connor Wuori Oakland 26:15.0 3:17/K
15 15 14 Walmer Saavedra Illinois-Chicago 26:24.5 3:18/K
16 16 20 Roman Jennings IUPUI 26:28.3 3:19/K
17 17 22 Abiel Mogos IUPUI 26:29.0 3:19/K
18 18 47 Mitchell Bilitz Wis.-Green Bay 26:31.6 3:19/K
19 19 13 Nathan Mroz Illinois-Chicago 26:32.0 3:19/K
20 20 3 James McCann Detroit Mercy 26:33.6 3:19/K
21 21 37 Tristan Tapia Northern Kentucky 26:36.5 3:20/K
22 22 61 Nick Michalowski Wis.-Milwaukee 26:37.7 3:20/K
23 23 17 Jeremy Breedlove IUPUI 26:39.4 3:20/K
24 24 65 Corey Thornton Wis.-Milwaukee 26:45.8 3:21/K
25 25 89 Tyler Polman Youngstown St. 26:49.1 3:21/K
26 26 29 Ryan Burrows Northern Kentucky 26:51.5 3:21/K
27 27 16 Zach Szczesniak Illinois-Chicago 26:51.8 3:21/K
28 28 56 Alex Cotter Wis.-Milwaukee 26:53.6 3:22/K
29 29 27 Joel Thompson IUPUI 26:56.1 3:22/K
30 30 12 Zade Kurdieh Illinois-Chicago 26:58.2 3:22/K
31 31 51 Erik Johnson Wis.-Green Bay 26:59.4 3:22/K
32 32 1 Adam Fraeyman Detroit Mercy 26:59.7 3:22/K
33 33 43 Zachary Pettinga Oakland 27:02.4 3:23/K
34 34 55 Matt Brooks Wis.-Milwaukee 27:03.1 3:23/K
35 (> 7) 19 Eric Hoffman IUPUI 27:09.5 3:24/K
36 35 9 Carlos Cabrera Illinois-Chicago 27:11.7 3:24/K
37 36 32 Keith Prive Northern Kentucky 27:13.9 3:24/K
38 37 4 Thomas Mueller Detroit Mercy 27:13.9 3:24/K
39 38 8 Tom Brennan Illinois-Chicago 27:16.2 3:25/K
40 39 7 Scott Smith Detroit Mercy 27:20.0 3:25/K
41 (> 7) 23 Jarit Perkins IUPUI 27:22.2 3:25/K
42 40 11 Sirlaurence King Illinois-Chicago 27:22.5 3:25/K
43 41 66 Brady Traeder Wis.-Milwaukee 27:26.2 3:26/K
44 42 75 Andrew Lake Wright State 27:27.2 3:26/K
45 43 28 Zach Birdsall Northern Kentucky 27:29.7 3:26/K
46 44 76 Tanner Mathes Wright State 27:30.7 3:26/K
47 45 41 Keenan Jones Oakland 27:35.2 3:27/K
48 46 88 Sean Peterson Youngstown St. 27:36.3 3:27/K
49 47 64 Michael Sippy Wis.-Milwaukee 27:36.5 3:27/K
50 48 2 Greg Ingle Detroit Mercy 27:37.0 3:27/K
51 49 70 Ryan Dunn Wright State 27:38.0 3:27/K
52 (> 7) 40 Austin Dawn Oakland 27:38.8 3:27/K
53 50 84 Derek Basinger Youngstown St. 27:40.0 3:28/K
54 51 79 Wyatt Stahl Wright State 27:40.4 3:28/K
55 (> 7) 62 Alex Sayles Wis.-Milwaukee 27:46.0 3:28/K
56 52 74 Blake Guillozet Wright State 27:51.7 3:29/K
57 53 86 Cole Lovett Youngstown St. 27:59.7 3:30/K
58 (> 7) 24 Lucas Rhed IUPUI 28:00.5 3:30/K
59 54 6 Santana Scott Detroit Mercy 28:02.2 3:30/K
60 (> 7) 15 Martin Skucas Illinois-Chicago 28:06.7 3:31/K
61 (> 7) 73 Aaron Fullenkamp Wright State 28:09.3 3:31/K
62 (> 7) 57 Drew Dueck Wis.-Milwaukee 28:10.4 3:31/K
63 (> 7) 58 Max Jensen Wis.-Milwaukee 28:25.9 3:33/K
64 (> 7) 44 Kyle Schwieman Oakland 28:29.9 3:34/K
65 (> 7) 67 Jake Benigno Wright State 28:33.3 3:34/K
66 (> 7) 81 Derek Steinke Wright State 28:39.5 3:35/K
67 (> 7) 59 Gus Kaiser Wis.-Milwaukee 28:45.7 3:36/K
68 (> 7) 35 Jonathan Sandy Northern Kentucky 28:47.2 3:36/K
69 (> 7) 63 Brian Schafer Wis.-Milwaukee 28:47.7 3:36/K
70 (> 7) 68 Jordan Brown Wright State 28:49.7 3:36/K
71 (> 7) 83 Zach Zugelder Wright State 28:56.1 3:37/K
72 55 91 Craig Schumacher Youngstown St. 28:58.6 3:37/K
73 56 49 Samuel Engel Wis.-Green Bay 29:02.5 3:38/K
74 57 5 Alan Nava Detroit Mercy 29:03.7 3:38/K
75 (> 7) 78 Calvin Reed Wright State 29:12.6 3:39/K
76 (> 7) 82 Michael Stephenson Wright State 29:14.6 3:39/K
77 (> 7) 10 Chris Joseph Illinois-Chicago 29:23.7 3:40/K
78 58 52 Joshua Langteau Wis.-Green Bay 29:31.0 3:41/K
79 59 50 Jacob Fierst Wis.-Green Bay 29:46.3 3:43/K
80 (> 7) 80 Tim Steimle Wright State 29:59.6 3:45/K
81 60 87 Derek Morrison Youngstown St. 30:06.8 3:46/K
82 61 85 Anthony Linert Youngstown St. 30:25.6 3:48/K
83 62 54 Adam Plough Wis.-Green Bay 31:12.0 3:54/K
Team Results - Men
Oakland Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 33 Team Score (times): 2:08:10.3 Average Time: 25:38.0
IUPUI Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 57 Team Score (times): 2:10:43.7 Average Time: 26:08.7
Northern Kentucky Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 65 Team Score (times): 2:10:19.2 Average Time: 26:03.8
Wis.-Milwaukee Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 117 Team Score (times): 2:13:21.8 Average Time: 26:40.3
Illinois-Chicago Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 126 Team Score (times): 2:13:58.4 Average Time: 26:47.6
Wright State Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 156 Team Score (times): 2:14:45.1 Average Time: 26:57.0
Detroit Mercy Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 176 Team Score (times): 2:15:44.4 Average Time: 27:08.8
Wis.-Green Bay Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 222 Team Score (times): 2:21:51.0 Average Time: 28:22.2
Youngstown St. Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 229 Team Score (times): 2:19:04.0 Average Time: 27:48.8
Women's 5k
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 149 Maggie Schneider Oakland 21:53.2 3:39/K
2 2 147 Rachel Levy Oakland 22:03.4 3:41/K
3 3 142 Ashley Burr Oakland 22:09.1 3:42/K
4 4 129 Katelyn Murphy IUPUI 22:17.2 3:43/K
5 5 118 Allison Hansen Illinois-Chicago 22:43.0 3:47/K
6 6 165 Mikayla Fox Wis.-Milwaukee 22:47.8 3:48/K
7 7 95 Anna Brandt Cleveland St. 22:52.8 3:49/K
8 8 92 Karen Barrientos Cleveland St. 22:53.7 3:49/K
9 9 107 Sydnie Fetherolf Detroit Mercy 22:56.0 3:49/K
10 10 140 Hannah Tobler Northern Kentucky 22:58.0 3:50/K
11 11 146 Maddi Leigh Oakland 22:59.7 3:50/K
12 12 148 Sammy Mondry Oakland 23:00.4 3:50/K
13 13 156 Kimberly Hurst Wis.-Green Bay 23:00.8 3:50/K
14 14 185 Hailey Brumfield Wright State 23:01.9 3:50/K
15 15 120 Natalie Jaramillo Illinois-Chicago 23:07.2 3:51/K
16 16 168 Nicole Hohn Wis.-Milwaukee 23:11.0 3:52/K
17 17 132 Kelsey Tyler IUPUI 23:14.4 3:52/K
18 18 131 Shelby Pake IUPUI 23:18.8 3:53/K
19 19 97 Jessica Finley Cleveland St. 23:24.4 3:54/K
20 20 203 Michelle Klim Youngstown St. 23:25.3 3:54/K
21 21 208 Ashleigh Rowley Youngstown St. 23:27.6 3:55/K
22 22 144 Heather Czarnecki Oakland 23:29.0 3:55/K
23 23 178 Meg Swietlik Wis.-Milwaukee 23:31.1 3:55/K
24 24 197 Aurora Turner Wright State 23:31.4 3:55/K
25 25 183 Victoria Angelopoulos Wright State 23:34.5 3:56/K
26 26 116 Michelle Borycki Illinois-Chicago 23:35.8 3:56/K
27 27 133 Haley Welch IUPUI 23:35.9 3:56/K
28 28 196 Jessica Swartz Wright State 23:38.3 3:56/K
29 29 145 Alana Koepf Oakland 23:39.1 3:57/K
30 30 130 Janine Orvis IUPUI 23:39.8 3:57/K
31 31 121 Ai Kaisho Illinois-Chicago 23:41.3 3:57/K
32 32 134 Elyse Black Northern Kentucky 23:41.4 3:57/K
33 33 173 Hailey Migliano Wis.-Milwaukee 23:43.7 3:57/K
34 34 187 Anna Dunn Wright State 23:44.5 3:57/K
35 35 201 Natalie Fleming Youngstown St. 23:45.9 3:58/K
36 36 176 Megan Safranski Wis.-Milwaukee 23:46.0 3:58/K
37 (> 7) 143 Kendra Colesa Oakland 23:56.0 3:59/K
38 37 194 Lauren Shuman Wright State 23:56.5 3:59/K
39 38 171 Ciara Kaderly Wis.-Milwaukee 24:00.9 4:00/K
40 39 96 Samantha Butterbaugh Cleveland St. 24:05.7 4:01/K
41 40 138 Natalie Lienhart Northern Kentucky 24:07.1 4:01/K
42 41 125 Jessica Backherms IUPUI 24:08.2 4:01/K
43 42 207 Jennifer Muhlenkamp Youngstown St. 24:09.3 4:02/K
44 43 127 Ashley Kidwell IUPUI 24:11.4 4:02/K
45 44 136 Jennah Flairty Northern Kentucky 24:14.8 4:02/K
46 45 141 Kimmy Wolfe Northern Kentucky 24:16.0 4:03/K
47 46 174 Lauren Peters Wis.-Milwaukee 24:17.2 4:03/K
48 47 188 Abigail Halsey Wright State 24:18.2 4:03/K
49 (> 7) 126 Paige Boatright IUPUI 24:20.4 4:03/K
50 (> 7) 164 Shannon Dugan Wis.-Milwaukee 24:22.5 4:04/K
51 48 199 Morgan Ansell Youngstown St. 24:24.6 4:04/K
52 49 98 Olivia Hammons Cleveland St. 24:27.3 4:05/K
53 (> 7) 191 Shelby Nolan Wright State 24:29.6 4:05/K
54 50 111 Jenny Ponkowski Detroit Mercy 24:35.6 4:06/K
55 51 137 Alayna Garver Northern Kentucky 24:36.6 4:06/K
56 52 204 Suzanne Koziol Youngstown St. 24:38.2 4:06/K
57 (> 7) 128 Alexis Lewandowski IUPUI 24:39.9 4:07/K
58 (> 7) 189 Molly Kearns Wright State 24:43.8 4:07/K
59 53 157 Alexandra Kershner Wis.-Green Bay 24:44.5 4:07/K
60 54 209 Nicole Squatrito Youngstown St. 24:47.1 4:08/K
61 55 102 Kylie Scott Cleveland St. 24:48.5 4:08/K
62 (> 7) 172 Jessica Laabs Wis.-Milwaukee 24:51.8 4:09/K
63 56 155 Grecia Guzman Wis.-Green Bay 24:51.9 4:09/K
64 57 115 Veronica Towianski Detroit Mercy 24:58.0 4:10/K
65 (> 7) 180 Aleena Villani Wis.-Milwaukee 24:59.6 4:10/K
66 58 161 Erin Schmitt Wis.-Green Bay 25:00.9 4:10/K
67 (> 7) 179 Becky Van Thiel Wis.-Milwaukee 25:06.4 4:11/K
68 59 110 Kayla Hughes Detroit Mercy 25:08.5 4:11/K
69 (> 7) 206 Raquel Markulin Youngstown St. 25:09.9 4:12/K
70 60 122 Maddie LaRock Illinois-Chicago 25:14.8 4:12/K
71 (> 7) 184 Tessa Baker Wright State 25:16.3 4:13/K
72 (> 7) 170 Leah Johnson Wis.-Milwaukee 25:18.8 4:13/K
73 (> 7) 169 Kylie Jansky Wis.-Milwaukee 25:19.7 4:13/K
74 (> 7) 198 Tiffany Ward Wright State 25:20.7 4:13/K
75 61 100 Samantha Meyer Cleveland St. 25:23.2 4:14/K
76 62 113 Taylor Smith Detroit Mercy 25:26.0 4:14/K
77 (> 7) 163 Taylor Douglas Wis.-Milwaukee 25:27.2 4:15/K
78 (> 7) 186 Laura Drew Wright State 25:27.8 4:15/K
79 63 154 Meta Ehlen Wis.-Green Bay 25:34.2 4:16/K
80 64 135 Madison Dooley Northern Kentucky 25:37.1 4:16/K
81 65 160 Heather Plough Wis.-Green Bay 25:38.3 4:16/K
82 66 124 Mahal Schroeder Illinois-Chicago 25:40.1 4:17/K
83 (> 7) 205 Xena Maali Youngstown St. 25:41.6 4:17/K
84 (> 7) 190 Catherine Livingston Wright State 25:46.5 4:18/K
85 (> 7) 101 Abbey Rojeck Cleveland St. 25:47.5 4:18/K
86 (> 7) 175 Emily Royston Wis.-Milwaukee 25:52.4 4:19/K
87 (> 7) 195 Kristina Steingass Wright State 25:54.9 4:19/K
88 67 112 Sydney Shaw Detroit Mercy 25:59.4 4:20/K
89 (> 7) 202 Katie Hackos Youngstown St. 26:09.3 4:22/K
90 (> 7) 200 Grace Ayers Youngstown St. 26:12.0 4:22/K
91 (> 7) 99 Emily Marshall Cleveland St. 26:14.5 4:22/K
92 68 153 Miranda Dreckschmidt Wis.-Green Bay 26:14.9 4:22/K
93 (> 7) 94 Calah Bishop Cleveland St. 26:15.8 4:23/K
94 69 114 Annmarie Taylor Detroit Mercy 26:25.2 4:24/K
95 (> 7) 108 Rebekah Harden Detroit Mercy 26:35.7 4:26/K
96 (> 7) 193 Kristen Sevier Wright State 26:41.1 4:27/K
97 (> 7) 104 Deanna Swinerton Cleveland St. 26:43.4 4:27/K
98 (> 7) 162 Meredith Targonski Wis.-Green Bay 26:50.9 4:28/K
99 (> 7) 106 Sarah DeDolph Detroit Mercy 26:55.5 4:29/K
100 (> 7) 93 Anna Beasley Cleveland St. 27:13.5 4:32/K
101 (> 7) 152 Kimberlee Dallmann Wis.-Green Bay 27:19.2 4:33/K
102 (> 7) 103 Bridget Smik Cleveland St. 27:21.1 4:34/K
103 70 117 Hannah Ewald Illinois-Chicago 27:25.1 4:34/K
Team Results - Women
Oakland Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 29 Team Score (times): 1:52:06.0 Average Time: 22:25.2
IUPUI Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 96 Team Score (times): 1:56:06.3 Average Time: 23:13.2
Wis.-Milwaukee Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 114 Team Score (times): 1:56:59.9 Average Time: 23:23.9
Cleveland St. Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 122 Team Score (times): 1:57:44.2 Average Time: 23:32.8
Wright State Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 125 Team Score (times): 1:57:30.8 Average Time: 23:30.1
Illinois-Chicago Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 137 Team Score (times): 1:58:22.3 Average Time: 23:40.4
Youngstown St. Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 166 Team Score (times): 1:59:13.0 Average Time: 23:50.6
Northern Kentucky Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 171 Team Score (times): 1:59:17.5 Average Time: 23:51.5
Detroit Mercy Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 237 Team Score (times): 2:03:04.3 Average Time: 24:36.8
Wis.-Green Bay Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 243 Team Score (times): 2:03:12.5 Average Time: 24:38.5
|